UPCOMING EVENTS



SEPTEMBER

20, 8 p.m.
crow with no mouth: Thollem McDonas / Doan Brian Roessler

27-28
crow with no mouth: Wandelweiser In The Twin Cities


OCTOBER

3-5
Zeitgeist: New Discoveries, Old Favorites

5, 8 p.m.
crow with no mouth: Mathieu Ruhlmann, Lance Austin Olsen, Bryce Beverlin II

7, 8 p.m.
Radio K Meets Studio Z: George Cartwright's Pal

11
Jazz at Studio Z

14, 7 p.m.
The New Ruckus Composer Night

18, 7 p.m.
Chris Lomheim Trio: "Timeline" CD Release Concert

20, 8 p.m.
Yarn/Wire

24, 7:30 p.m.
Pat O'Keefe


NOVEMBER

1, 8 p.m.
crow with no mouth: Nate Wooley & Carol Robinson

6-9
Zeitgeist's New Music Cabaret

10, 7 p.m.
The New Ruckus Composer Night

15
Jazz at Studio Z

23
Yoni Reinharz & Tom Lieberman


DECEMBER

13
Jazz at Studio Z

16, 7 p.m.
The New Ruckus Composer Night


JANUARY

13, 7 p.m.
The New Ruckus Composer Night

30
Jeffery Kyle Hutchins


FEBRUARY

6-7
Keys Please

11, 7 p.m.
The New Ruckus Composer Night


MARCH

10, 7 p.m.
The New Ruckus Composer Night

13-14
Zeitgeist: Playing it Close to Home


APRIL

14, 7 p.m.
The New Ruckus Composer Night

23-26
Zeitgeist's Early Music Festival: Music of Stockhausen


MAY

11, 7 p.m.
The New Ruckus Composer Night


JUNE

12-14
Zeitgeist & Scott Miller: Tipping Point






PAST EVENTS


JULY

8, 7:30 p.m.
Jason Squinobal Quartet

10, 8 p.m.
All Originals Jazz Series: The Illicit Sextet

15, 7 p.m.
The New Ruckus Composer Night

17, 8 p.m.
All Originals Jazz Series: Courageous Endeavors

24, 8 p.m.
All Originals Jazz Series: Zacc Harris Group

31, 8 p.m.
All Originals Jazz Series: Red Planet


AUGUST

2, 8 p.m.
crow with no mouth: Dennis Gonzalez’s Hymn Project

7, 8 p.m.
All Originals Jazz Series: Mississippi

11, 7 p.m.
The New Ruckus Composer Night

14, 8 p.m.
All Originals Jazz Series: Chris Lomheim Trio

21, 8 p.m.
All Originals Jazz Series: Steve Kenny's Group 47

28, 8 p.m.
All Originals Jazz Series: Atlantis Quartet

4, 8 p.m.
All Originals Jazz Series: Nichols + Bates + Bates

11, 8 p.m.
All Originals Jazz Series: Adam Meckler Orchestra

13, 7 p.m.
Jazz at Studio Z: John Raymond's Roots Trio

14, 2 p.m.
U of MN Wind Quintet: Music of Lisa Ragsdale

16, 7 p.m.
The New Ruckus Composer Night, feat. Zeitgeist & Caprice Saxophone Quartet




EVENT ARCHIVE